Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

BELOIT CATHOLIC & BELOIT MEMORIAL High Schools Class of ‘65

                                                                                                                         


DECEASED CLASSMATES       

Remembering Our Beloved Classmates

This year, we’ll be hosting our reunion in Beloit, Wisconsin and Roscoe, Illinois.

Cherishing Moments, Reliving Memories

Life goes on even when the most difficult times happen. At BELOIT CATHOLIC & BELOIT MEMORIAL High Schools Class of ’65, we celebrate the lives of our classmates who’ve passed. This year, we’ll be hosting our reunion in Beloit, Wisconsin and Roscoe, Illinois. You may browse this page to see our list of deceased classmates. They will always be in our hearts and prayers.


Last update: June 2020

BMHS

Dennis Gene Althaus

William Harold Amundsen

David Antone Anderson

Thom Wayne Andre

Michael James Baptist

David L Bare

Daniel E. Barreau

Virginia K (Bassett) Huffar

Leslie Albert Bennett

Willis George Bergmann, Jr

Ralph H. Berkley

Theron Bingham

Bonnie (Bohms) Thostenson

Willie Larnell Bond

Veronica Bracey

Lawrence A. Bredeson

Becky Jean (Bruum) Faber

Danny Dean Burke

Jon Frederick Butler

Lee Campbell

Richard Chew

Robert L. Church

Betty J. Cleveland

James Lawrence Cole

David Lee Coles, Sr.

Rosie Conner-Wynn

Michael Considine

David Bruce Cook

Sharon Faye (Cooper) Kocvard

James Victor Dallman

Robert E. Dautermann

Lynda Lee (Dietz) Kern

Linda Ruth (Draves) Klinger

JoAnne Eddy

David Master Edwards

Mary Ellen (Eichman) Kennedy

Connie Marie (Faber) Schmidt

Donald Alan Feige

Charlene R. (Fette) Ostenson

James J Fillmore

Georgeann Kay (Flint) Walworth

Roger Edwin Foss

Gregory Dean Fryday

Ronald A. Fulton

Joanne (Gales) Villapando

Peggy Ann (Gilbert) Taggart

Larry L Goodyear

Robert Allen Gosa

Henry Grabarek

Lynford Grieves

Laurence (Larry) Gene Griffin

Suzanne Marie (Guetschow) Williams

Barbara J. (Gunter) Smyer

Marilyn E. Hakes

Billie Jean Harper

Steve Harter

Connie Adell (Hass) Martin

Laura Jane Heissler

Gale Helser

Marilyn Janice (Herd) Manuel

Mary (Hodges) Turner

Howard R. Hogan

S. Ken Howard

Philip David Howe

James Hoye

Janice Lucille (Huyck) Coleman

Karen Elizabeth Ingram

Diane L. Jero

Howard Johnson, Jr

James F. Karow

Paul Era Kilgore

Carol Marie (Kinsey) Williams

Suzanne Jo (Kinzer) Dantuma

Linda R. Kirkpatrick

Suzanne Elizabeth Kitto

Bill Eugene Knodle

Francis James "Butch" Kressin

Don Michael Kunkel

Victor Kuznezow

Peter Arthur Larsen

Robert E. Lee

Steven Peter Leitz

Robert J. Lentine

Marcie Fay (Livingston) Williams

Dianne Lovaas

David L. Luciani

Donald G. Ludlum

Ronald David Luebke

Shirley Mae (Lund) Dilley

David John Magner

Barry Lynn Mallow

Richard G. Martin

Sharon Diane (Matteson) Nelson

Robert A. Mayo

Floyd Edgar McCown

Charles J. McKillips

Arlana Jane McOtis

Edward James Mealey

Dennis Jerette Melaas

Glen S. Melby

Charles Francis Mellom

William George Mitchell

John E. Molly

Steven Ward Musselman

Sharon Lynn (Niman) Jordan

Twyla (Norman) Peterson

Yvonne (Norman) Judy

Marjorie E (North) Pettit

Dennis Kenneth Pargman

Loress (Parker) Denson

Linda Ellen (Parrish) Doering

Arthur Alanzo Peterson

Ruby (Pinson) Thomas

William Edward Pinson

Frederick Donald Pollard

Thomas James Pollard

Paula Kay (Pringle) Buchko

John Wescott Raine

Richard L. Riese

Dennis Keith Riley

Dave F. (Werbachowski) Roberts

Richard Ray Robotka

Marcia Diane (Roemer) Connelly

Barbara Rollette

Richard Delmas Rorabeck

Linda Lu (Rule) Rasmussen

Barbara (Sanborn) Kanopa

Gary Arthur Sandvig

Linda K. St. John

Judith Elaine (Schaefer) Smith

Kenneth J. Schaefer

Robert Schober

Roger Allen Sharp

Joseph Shindler

Joseph Richard Smarz

Karen Louise Soderquist

Karen Marie (Sonneson) Rose

Jack Sours

Donald Joseph Stackhouse

Ron William Stephens

Helen L. (Stilen) Anderson

Sharon (Strain) Mills

Susan E (Strom) Dummer

Walter Wayne Stuessy

Tom Sulser

Karen Renee (Swanson) Sennett

James Alva Tadder

William S. Tavarres

Karen Tessie Taylor

Ricardo John Terrones

Richard L. Terwilliger

Rick Allen Thurman

Linda Lee Townsend

Mary A. (Tracey) Lenz

Dennis J. Turner

Sheila (Turnmire) Hoffman

Daniel L. Van Fleet

Donald Frank Viles

Leota M. Walling

Larry James Wargowsky

Rollie David Warner

Dean Alvin Wecker

Gary Dean Westbrook

Rita L. (Wheeler) Shanabrook

Ruth Wheeler

Steven L. Wikie

Jerry Ira Williams

Dennis Eugene Wilson

Verlyn F. Wilson

James Stephen Yaeger

BCHS

Terry Emmett Allen

Stephen Bonafede

John H. Carlson

Elizabeth Charnon McMahon

Michael Cormany

Joseph Cousin

Katherine Dailey Novachek

C. Kay Eddy West

Judy Engler

Ruth Barron Entringer Chapp

Michael Gharrity

Donald J. Goldsworthy

David L. Griffin

Kathleen Hanlon

Kathleen Keefe Geiger

Frederick Lay

Jane Elizabeth Lepak Marifke

Frank Linde

Michael John Mowers

John Murray

Paul Newton

Dennis Nuciforo

Nancy Pete Gunn

John (Jack) W. Pohl

Judith Reedy Hogan

Lawrence E. Scott

L John Taushek